Organizational Structure of the ACPC

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Elected at the 71st Annual Convention,
September 6-8, 2019, Warsaw, Poland

President - Raymond Glembocki (2019 - 2021)
Polish American Arts Association of Washington, DC
e-mail: RaymondGlembocki@gmail.com 

First Vice President - Jaroslaw Golembiowski (2019 - 2021)
Chicago Chopin Society
e-mail: composerjg@comcast.net 

Second Vice President - Mark Dillon (2019 - 2021)
Polish American Cultural Institute of Minnesota
e-mail: mglendillon@aol.com 

Treasurer - Thomas Payne (2019 - 2021)
Polish American Arts Association of Washington, DC
e-mail: Thomaspayne52@verizon.net 

Recording Secretary - Marcia Lewandowski
Friends of Polish Art, Detroit  
e-mail: marciasdancinstuff@att.net 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2018 - 2020
----------------
Jackie Droleski, Polish Arts Club, Elmira, NY
Cecilia Glembocki, Polish American Arts Association, DC
Barbara Lemecha, Friends of Polish Art, MI
Carolyn Meleski, Friends of Polish Art, MI
Matthew Meleski, Friends of Polish Art, MI
Peter Obst, Polish Heritage Society of Philadelphia, PA


2019 - 2021
----------------
Alicia Dutka, Polish Arts Club of Chicago, IL
Marianna Eckle, Polish American Arts Association, DC
Mary Flanagan, Polish American Arts Association, DC
Tiffany Loomis, Polish Heritage Society of Philadelphia, PA
Marie Hejnosz, Polish Heritage Society of Philadelphia, PA
Ray Okonski, Friends of Polish Art, MI


List of Committees - go to Activities Page [Arrow Picture]

Web Page Manager - Peter J. Obst
Polish Heritage Society of Philadelphia  
e-mail: peterpjo@aol.com 

Newsletter Editor - David Motak
Polish Cultural Council of Pittsburgh, PA  
e-mail: djm713@yahoo.com 

Membership Chair - Fran Pudlo
Polish Cultural Club of Greater Hartford  
e-mail: francespudlo@att.net 

Chaplain - Fr. Philip S. Majka
Polish American Arts Association, DC  

Credential & Grievance Chair Committee

2019 - 2020
----------------
Chair - Lilia Kieltyka
Stella Szczesny
Mary Ellen Tyszka

Immediate Past President

Thomas Payne
Polish American Arts Association of Washington, DC
e-mail: Thomaspayne52@verizon.net 

Nominating Committee

2019 - 2021
----------------
Rose Kobylinski
Thaddeus Mirecki
Mary Ann Mlynarski

2018 - 2020
----------------
Alicia Dutka
Jakie Kolowski
Cecilia Larkin


AFFILIATE ORGANIZATIONS

CONNECTICUT
106 Polish Cultural Club of Greater Hartford

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
107 Polish American Arts Association of Washington DC

FLORIDA
111 American Institute of Polish Culture of Tampa Bay
ILLINOIS
113 Polish Arts Club of Chicago
166 Chicago Chopin Society
INDIANA
114 Chopin Fine Arts Club, South Bend

MASSACHUSETTS
115 Polish Cultural Foundation, Boston

MICHIGAN
116 Friends of Polish Art, Detroit

MINNESOTA
140 Polish American Cultural Institute of Minnesota

MISSOURI
119 Polish American Society of Metro St. Louis

NEW JERSEY
139 Polish Arts Club of Trenton

NEW YORK
122 Kopernik Polish Cultural Society of Broome County
123 Kopernik Memorial Association of Central New York
126 Polish Heritage Club of Syracuse, Inc.
127 Polish Arts Club, Elmira

OHIO
128 Polish Arts Club of Youngstown

PENNSYLVANIA
131 Polish Heritage Society of Philadelphia

..

SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
154 Friends of John Paul II Foundation, Inc. Washington DC

FLORIDA
110 American Institute of Polish Culture, Miami

MARYLAND

163 National Katyn Memorial Foundation, Balltimore
162 Polish Heritage Association, Baltimore

MICHIGAN
159 Orchard Lake Schools
161 Piast Institute, Hamtramck

NEW YORK
124 Polish Arts Club of Buffalo
146 Marcella Sembrich Memorial Association, Bolton Landing *
153 Polish Heritage Society of Rochester
155 The Kosciuszko Foundation, NYC

PENNSYLVANIA
165 Polish Falcons of America, Pittsburgh
167 Polish Cultural Council of Pittsburgh

TEXAS
164 Panna Maria Historical Society *
170 Austin Polish Society
171 Polish Heritage Center of Panna Maria

-- * complimentary membership

SPECIAL COMMITTEE of the ACPC

GEORGIA
Savannah General Pulaski Committee


Last Revised: November 11, 2019